2015 - 2016 NOAA Contact List

(UPDATED:  Updated April 26,2016)

 Executive

 PRESIDENT:

 GWEN CERUTTI

1343 Rideau St.

Sudbury, ON P3A 5B7

705-560-6090

gecc@eastlink.ca

 

VICE-PRESIDENT:

BRUCE MACKINNON

259 Toke St

Timmins, ON P4N 6V4

705-360-5074   705-365-0045 cell

bmnoaa@gmail.com

 

PAST PRESIDENT:

LIZ PEEKSTOK

338 John Street

Sudbury, ON P3E 1R3

705-675-1330

lizp@gmail.com

 

SECRETARY :

 DEBBIE ROUSSON

20 Champlain Cr.

Kapuskasing, ON P5N 3A9

705-335-3357

 debrmaanoaa@gmail.com

 

TREASURER:

BARRY BOWERMAN

133 Black Lake Road

Lively, ON P3Y 1H5

705-692-3209

brbnoaa@gmail.com

  Directors

 

Karen Pilch

Box 45       

Englehart, ON. P0J1H0

705-544-2653

 mcguireg@xplornet.com

 

Gunhild Hotte

P.O. Box 1298

Cochrane, ON

P0L 1C0

705-272-6838

gunhotte@gmail.com

Catharine Cribbs

701 Bristol Road

Timmins, ON

P0N 1C0

705-235-5737

cmcribbs@yahoo.ca

  

             MICHELLE MCANSH-GERVAIS

             251 Wilma Street

             Sudbury ON P3A 1A1

              705-675-1761

              classic.bird@sympatico.ca

 

 Convenors

BULLETIN CONVENOR:

 DEBORAH McIntosh

              615 College St., Apt. 51

              Timmins, ON P4N 5J6

              Cell 705-221-6196

 work 705- 264 5838

             deborahmcintosh45@gmail.com      

 

             COBALT ARTIST COLONY CONVENOR:

IRIS SHIELDS

RR#1 884460 HWY 65W

New Liskeard, ON P0J 1P0

705-648-2500

shields.iris@gmail.com 

CO-CONVENORCOBALT ARTIST COLONY:

BEA-YEH ECKERD

P.O. Box 168

Cobalt, ON P0J 1C0

705-

beayeheckert@gmail.com

 

GRANTS APPLICATION CONVENOR:

 

 

 

HANDBOOK CONVENOR:

 Elizabeth Irvine

190 George Street

Lively, OntarioP3Y 1M9

705-692-1689

lizzie@personainternet.com

LETTERS & PINS CONVENOR:

Michelle McAnsh-Gervais

             251 Wilma Street

             Sudbury ON P3A 1A1

              705-675-1761

              classic.bird@sympatico.ca

PLEIN AIRE ARTISTS COLONY CONVENOR

Brigitte Bere

3102 Niemi Drive

Sudbury, ON P3G 1H5

705-566-0404

brigitte@nickelacme.com  

bbere@sympatico.ca

 

TOUR SCHEDULING CONVENOR:

Gunhild Hotte

P.O. Box 1298

Cochrane, ON

P0L 1C0

705-272-6838

gunhotte@gmail.com

 

WEBSITE CONVENOR

& IMAGE ARCHIVIST:

BARRY BOWERMAN

133 Black Lake Road

Lively, ON P3Y 1H5

705-692-3209

4buzzes@sympatico.ca

 

VISITING ARTISTS PROGRAMME CONVENOR:

BRIGITTE BERE

3102 Niemi Drive

Sudbury, ON P3G 1H5

705-566-0404

brigitte@nickelacme.com

bbere@sympatico.ca

Club Reps

             ALGOMA ART SOCIETY (AAS):

             Judy Henderson                      

             128 Murphy Street

             Sault Ste Marie, ON   P6A 5Y2

             705-759-1594

             donhenderson@shaw.ca

             

             BURK’S FALLS ARTS & CRAFTS CLUB (BFACC):

Anna Branch

P.O. Box 142

Burk's Falls, ONP0A 1C0

H: 705-382-5579

C: 705-783-1856 Text

arkanglecreations@gmail.coom

COCHRANE ART CLUB (CAC):

 Gunhild Hotte

P.O. Box 1298

Cochrane, ON

P0L 1C0

705-272-6838

gunhotte@gmail.com

 

CREATIVE MINDS ART ASSOCIATION (CMAA):

 Elizabeth Irvine    

190 George St

Lively, ON P3Y 1M9

705-692-1689

lizzie@personainternet.com

 

ELLIOT LAKE ARTS CLUB (ELAC):

Lilian Asquith

94 Taylor Blvd

Elliot Lake, ON P5A 3K2

705-578-2735

 laa5334@gmail.com

 

ENGLEHART AREA ARTISTS EAA):

             Karen Pilch

             Box 45

             Englehart, ON P0J 1P0

             705-544-2653

             mcguireg@explornet.com

 

             KIRKLAND LAKE ART CLUB (KLAC):

Liz Pacey

280 Boland Rd., Kenogami Lake
Box 283,

Swastika, ON P0K 1T0

705-642-3165

 ljpacey@ontera.net

 

MANITOULIN FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION (MFAA):

Linda Williamson

4909 B Highway 542

Mindemoya, ON P0P1S0

705-337-5493

blwilliamson@amtelecom.net

 

MOONBEAM ARTISTS ASSOCIATION (MAA):

Debbie Rousson

20 Champlain Crescent

Kapuskasing ON P5N 3A9

705-335-3357

debrmaanoaa@gmail.com

 

NORTH BAY ART ASSOCIATION (NBAA):

Beth Jackson

405 Lakeside Drive,

North Bay, ON, P1E 3E6

H: 705-475-9968

C: 705 - 494-6969

sjackson47@cogeco.ca

 

PORCUPINE ART CLUB (PAC):

               Catharine Cribbs

701 Bristol Road

Timmins, ON

P0N 1C0

705-235-5737

cmcribbs@yahoo.ca

 

             SUDBURY ART CLUB (SAC): 

             Michelle Mcansh-Gervais

             251 Wilma Street,

              Sudbury, ONP3A 1A1

              705-675-1761

              classic.bird@sympatico.ca

 

TEMISKAMING PALETTE & BRUSH CLUB (TPBC):

             Penny-Jane Jolin

             3C Principale Nord

Notre Dame du Nord

               Quebec

             819-723-2140                       

             penny@freedomart.ca

             

WALDEN ART CLUB (WAC): 

Brigitte Bere

3102 Niemi Drive

Sudbury, ON P3G 1H5

705-566-0404

brigitte@nickelacme.com  

bbere@sympatico.ca

 

WALDEN ASSOC. OF FINE ARTS (WAFA): 

Barry Bowerman

133 Black Lake Road

Lively, ON, P3Y 1H5

705-692-3209

brbnoaa@gmail.com